OUR PRIVACY POLICY

​In Hearts Alive Church (HAC), we respect your privacy and recognise that your personal data is important to you. We are highly committed to protecting your privacy and safeguarding your personal information. We will only share such information with third parties on a required basis. 

By interacting with, submitting information to or signing up or participating any activity/programme offered by Hearts Alive Church, you agree and consent to Hearts Alive Church collecting, using, disclosing and sharing of your personal data, for the purposes of engagement, planning of services and activities, church administration as well as communication of events, programmes and church-related information. To see the purposes for which we collect, use and disclose your personal data, please refer to our full version of our Privacy Policy.

Hearts Alive Church (HAC) manages and governs your personal data in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (PDPA). We may change some parts or all of the contents of this policy from time to time to ensure that this policy is in line with legal and regulatory requirements. Hence, we advise you to check back regularly for updated information on the handling of your personal data.

If you wish to update your personal data and/or withdraw the consent provided at any time or should you have any feedback or enquiries relating to your personal data, please contact:

Hearts Alive Church
2 Gambas Cres, #09-31, Singapore 757044
admin@heartsalivechurch.com

For more information about PDPA generally, visit the Personal Data Protection Commission’s website here and the
Frequently Answered Questions (FAQs) for Individuals.